Havana Lodge
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness club | Sports activities Tennis court Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Cycling Hiking Billiard tables | Spa and relaxation Massage |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Children's pool Game room Toys | Wheelchair access |
The 7-room Havana Lodge Malpais entices active guests with access to a fitness studio and is located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Bri'ah Art Gallery. Featuring garden views, the Malpais lodge invites guests to visit the Green World Store, located 2.6 km away.
The accommodation is located about a 5-minute drive from Playa del Carmen, a few moments from the seafood restaurant Las Caracolas. The Playa Cuevas is 2.4 km away.
Bathroom facilities at Havana Lodge also include a shower. Hair dryers are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests can easily prepare their own meals in a kitchenette, equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The surrounding area is popular for diving, hiking, and fishing at the Malpais accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Freedom Ride SUP1987 km
- Playa Malpais1699 km
- TropicOlas Surf School1594 km
- Jobbie's Long Boards1581 km
- Costa Rican Tropical Tours1598 km
- Canopy del Pacifico Mal Pais2058 km
- Adrenalina Kite & Surf Camp2316 km
- Nalu Surf School1985 km
- Airports
- Tambor27 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Barber shop
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Massage
- Fitness club
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Fishing
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Pet amenities available
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's pool
- Toys
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Havana Lodge?
The minimal price for a stay at Havana Lodge is $166. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Havana Lodge?
Guests of Havana Lodge are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Havana Lodge?
Visitors of Havana Lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Las Caracolas (only 50 metres away). - ❓
Does the lodge feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the lodge can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a full kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Havana Lodge?
You can stay at Havana Lodge with your pet. - ❓
Is this lodge located near the beach?
This lodge provides convenient access to Playa del Carmen, which is located just 0.9 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Havana Lodge?
While enjoying your stay at Havana Lodge, be sure to explore Malpais's main landmarks, including Bri'ah Art Gallery (2.6 km), Green World Store (2.7 km), and Playa Cuevas, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.